13 Years of successful business and customer service Note: The shop is open for public from today. Business hours from 9:00AM -6:00PM
 www.microglobe.co.uk 3 Galen Place (off Bury Place)
London WC1A 2JR
United Kingdom Tel: 020 7240 6774
Mon-Sat 9am-6pm
support chat
  • View Basket (0)
  • New Products
  • Specials
  •   
     Advanced Search
    Contact Us | My Account | Home  
    Categories pixel
    pixel
    pixel
    Manufacturers pixel
    pixel
    pixel
    Manufacturers pixel
    pixel
    pixel
    Latest News pixel
    pixel
     News Archive »
    pixel

    Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator

    See our Laserluchs shop for full range of Laserluchs products.
    pixel
    Manufacturer Code: 7816
     UPC :
    Brand:  Laserluchs
    RRP:  £617.00
    Sale Price:  £549.00
     Inc VAT 20%
    You Save:  £68.00
    Available for delivery within 72 hours

    Laserluchs
    UK Sourced Stock

     

    pixel


    Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator

    Features - Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator

    Designed for generation 2, 3 and digital night vision devices
    Fully adjustable beam angle from 3.5°- 15°
    An essential tool for night time observations
    Smooth, graduated activation and simple in use
    Require 1x CR123A battery for operations (not included)
    High power single-mode laser diode for precise functionality
    Increases the detection range of digital and tube based night vision scopes
    Fully eye safe (Class 1) laser even when looking straight into the laser source
    Deliver optimal results and considerably improve the image of the night vision device in difficult lighting conditions

    Specification - Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator

    Lens diameter 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2
    Infra Red Yes
    Infra Red Wavelength 850nm
    Power 50mW
    Beam Angle 3.5° to 15°
    Battery 1x CR123A
    Operating temperature -20°C to +50°
    Dimensions 125x30x30mm
    Weight (Without Batteries) 120g

    Kit Content
    Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator
    Pouch Case
    User Operating Instructions Manual
    Manufacturers Warranty

    For more information about, Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator website.

     
     
    Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator

    zoom

    Customer Reviews on Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator
    £549.00

    pixel
    Your Recently Viewed items pixel
    pixel
    arrow  Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator
    pixel

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday 20 June, 2014.
    Member Login pixel
    pixel
    Your Email

    Password
     
    Create New Account
    Password Forgotten
    pixel
    Find Us pixel
    pixel
    facebook
    twitter
    pixel
    Your Basket pixel
    pixel
    0 items
    pixel
    pixel
    pixel
    Kenro Ambassador Four 6x4-Inch Long Black Frame
    Kenro Ambassador Four 6x4-Inch Long Black Frame
    £30.32
    £21.21
    Latest News
    pixel
    pixel
    we accept payment by Paypal checkout
    we accept payment by Amazon checkout

    All Prices Include VAT

    logoTax Free For
    Customers
    Outside The EU
    pixel
    Specials pixel
    pixel
    Kenro Ambassador Four 6x4-Inch Long Black Frame
    Kenro Ambassador Four 6x4-Inch Long Black Frame
    £30.32
    £21.21
    pixel
    Notifications pixel
    pixel
    Notify me of updates to Laserluchs 50mW Pro IR 850nm Mk 2 Laser Illuminator
    pixel
    Tell A Friend pixel
    pixel
     
    Tell someone you know about this product.
    pixel